Cockscomb, The
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Pakoon Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,754'
AZ Rank : 4444
AZ Prominence Rank : 2609
County Mohave
Quad Pakoon Springs
Coords : 36.4720°N, 113.9947°W Notice

Rise : 494'
Saddle 3,260'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Virgin Peak Ridge
Proximate Parent Whitney Ridge
Isolation : 3.79 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index