Whitney Ridge
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Line Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,577'
NV Rank : 5620
NV Prominence Rank : 1302
County Clark
Quad Saint Thomas Gap
Coords : 36.4927°N, 114.0577°W Notice

Rise : 705'
Saddle 4,872'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Billy Goat Peak
Proximate Parent Billy Goat Peak
Isolation : 1.41 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index