Virgin Peak Ridge
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Virgin Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,066'
NV Rank : 1666
NV Prominence Rank : 789
County Clark
Quad Virgin Peak
Coords : 36.6141°N, 114.0855°W Notice

Rise : 898'
Saddle 7,168'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Virgin Peak
Proximate Parent Virgin Peak
Isolation : 1.68 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Notes: Elevation from 15 Minute map. 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index