West Butte
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Borrego Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 1,207'
CA Rank : 10745
CA Prominence Rank : 4094
County San Diego
Quad Borrego Mountain
Coords : 33.1913°N, 116.2041°W Notice

Rise : 507'
Saddle 700'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Sunset Mountain
Proximate Parent Fonts Point
Isolation : 4.84 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   21 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index