Fonts Point
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Bluff Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,294'
CA Rank : 10620
CA Prominence Rank : 10608
County San Diego
Quad Fonts Point
Coords : 33.2569°N, 116.2331°W Notice

Rise : 314'
Saddle 980'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "Mile High Mountain"
Proximate Parent "Pyramid Peak"
Isolation : 7.13 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   11 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Fonts Point
Image submitted by:  RichardCarey 12-30-2013

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index