Atlas Peak
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Foss Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,663'
CA Rank : 8072
CA Prominence Rank : 291
County Napa
Quad Yountville
Coords : 38.4507°N, 122.2628°W Notice

Rise : 1,673'
Saddle 990'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Three Peaks
Proximate Parent Vaca, Mount
Isolation : 9.18 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   10 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index