Vaca, Mount
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Blue Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 2,819'
CA Rank : 7774
CA Prominence Rank : 177
Counties Napa & Solano
Quad Mount Vaca
Coords : 38.4005°N, 122.1061°W Notice

Rise : 1,969'
Saddle 850'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Three Peaks
Proximate Parent Berryessa Peak
Isolation : 18.79 miles
Solano County Highpoint
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
  Report 4
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   58 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index