Three Peaks
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Freisen Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,889'
CA Rank : 7635
CA Prominence Rank : 1895
County Napa
Quad Saint Helena
Coords : 38.6139°N, 122.4973°W Notice

Rise : 749'
Saddle 2,140'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 2943
Proximate Parent Sugarloaf Mountain
Isolation : 2.52 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   9 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index