Box Elder Peak
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Alpine Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 11,101'
UT Rank : 186
UT Prominence Rank : 127
County Utah
Quad Timpanogos Cave
Coords : 40.4900°N, 111.6964°W Notice

Rise : 1,641'
Saddle 9,460'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent White Baldy
Proximate Parent Pfeifferhorn
Isolation : 3.06 miles
Lone Peak Wilderness
Uinta National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   36 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Box Elder Peak
Image submitted by:  willhiteweb 09-04-2008

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index