Pfeifferhorn
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Little Matterhorn Peak BGN Page
Elevation : 11,326'
UT Rank : 148
UT Prominence Rank : 622
Counties Salt Lake & Utah
Quad Dromedary Peak
Coords : 40.5336°N, 111.7059°W Notice

Rise : 786'
Saddle 10,540'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Twin Peaks, West
Proximate Parent Twin Peaks, West
Isolation : 2.88 miles
Lone Peak Wilderness Highpoint
Uinta National Forest
Wasatch National Forest
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   42 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Pfeifferhorn
Layne Bracy
 
Pfeifferhorn
MikeRodenak
 09-21-2010
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index