Twin Peaks, West
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "West American Fork Twin Peak"
Elevation : 11,489'
UT Rank : 129
UT Prominence Rank : 22
Counties Salt Lake & Utah
Quad Dromedary Peak
Coords : 40.5518°N, 111.6566°W Notice

Rise : 3,669'
Saddle 7,820'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Timpanogos, Mount
Proximate Parent Timpanogos, Mount
Isolation : 11.14 miles
Salt Lake County Highpoint
Uinta National Forest
Wasatch National Forest
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   75 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Twin Peaks, West
Image submitted by:  Layne Bracy 

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index