Buck Hill
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Elk Park 18 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,260'
NC Rank : 341
NC Prominence Rank : 229
County Avery
Quad Newland
Coords : 36.0038°N, 81.9945°W Notice

Rise : 680'
Saddle 3,580'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Spanish Oak Mountain
Proximate Parent Spear Tops
Isolation : 2.51 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index