Spanish Oak Mountain
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Elk Park 11 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,540'
NC Rank : 246
NC Prominence Rank : 518
County Avery
Quad Newland
Coords : 36.0680°N, 81.9396°W Notice

Rise : 480'
Saddle 4,060'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Big Haw Mountain
Proximate Parent Big Haw Mountain
Isolation : 1.25 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index