Sugarloaf Knob
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Sugarloaf Mountain, Halewood 17 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 4,580'
NC Rank : 225
NC Prominence Rank : 159
County Madison
Quad Sams Gap
Coords : 35.9926°N, 82.6154°W Notice

Rise : 800'
Saddle 3,780'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Big Bald
Proximate Parent Green Ridge Knob
Isolation : 3.66 miles
Pisgah National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index