Green Ridge Knob
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Coldspring Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 4,860'
NC Rank : 152
NC Prominence Rank : 13
County Madison
Quad Flag Pond
Coords : 36.0452°N, 82.6217°W Notice

Rise : 1,770'
Saddle 3,090'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Big Bald
Proximate Parent Big Bald
Isolation : 8.29 miles
Pisgah National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   9 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Green Ridge Knob
Image submitted by:  wayfarer 01-30-2011

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index