Phoenix Mountain
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Stanley Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,710'
NC Rank : 189
NC Prominence Rank : 19
County Ashe
Quad Jefferson
Coords : 36.4613°N, 81.4886°W Notice

Rise : 1,690'
Saddle 3,020'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Bald Mountain
Proximate Parent Three Top Mountain
Isolation : 5.89 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   9 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Phoenix Mountain
wayfarer
 01-28-2011
Phoenix Mountain
wayfarer
 02-12-2011
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index