Three Top Mountain
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Huckleberry Rock"
Elevation : 5,020'
NC Rank : 124
NC Prominence Rank : 49
County Ashe
Quad Warrensville
Coords : 36.4245°N, 81.5841°W Notice

Rise : 1,289'
Saddle 3,731'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Bluff Mountain
Proximate Parent Bluff Mountain
Isolation : 2.42 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   11 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Three Top Mountain
wayfarer
 03-31-2011
Three Top Mountain
wayfarer
 01-28-2011
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index