Bald Mountain
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Elk Ridge
Elevation : 4,942'
NC Rank : 138
NC Prominence Rank : 174
County Ashe
Quad Todd
Coords : 36.3679°N, 81.5590°W Notice

Rise : 762'
Saddle 4,180'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Bluff Mountain
Proximate Parent Bluff Mountain
Isolation : 1.75 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   8 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Bald Mountain
Image submitted by:  wayfarer 05-03-2011

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index