Kāhilikalani
 
HI
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Kaholo Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,066'
County Maui
Quad Island of Lanai OE NW
Coords : 20.7546°N, 156.9786°W Notice

Rise : 40'
Saddle 1,026'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Lāna'ihale
Proximate Parent Lāna'ihale
Isolation : 7.90 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index