Fort Ridge
 
WY
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Sentinel Rocks BGN Page
Elevation : 7,262'
WY Rank : 2580
WY Prominence Rank : 270
County Natrona
Quad Fort Ridge
Coords : 42.4530°N, 107.1197°W Notice

Rise : 992'
Saddle 6,270'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Ferris Mountains, East
Proximate Parent Savage Peak
Isolation : 8.53 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index