Ferris Mountains, East
 
WY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Ferris Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 10,037'
WY Rank : 1091
WY Prominence Rank : 9
County Carbon
Quad Spanish Mine
Coords : 42.2566°N, 107.2394°W Notice

Rise : 3,282'
Saddle 6,755'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Nystrom, Mount
Proximate Parent Elk Mountain
Isolation : 56.63 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   10 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Ferris Mountains, East
John Kirk
 07-12-2018
Ferris Mountains, East
kirkmallory
 07-31-2017
Ferris Mountains, East
kirkmallory
 07-31-2017
Ferris Mountains, East
TWorth
 
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index