Savage Peak
 
WY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Nomad Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,843'
WY Rank : 2240
WY Prominence Rank : 83
County Natrona
Quad Savage Peak
Coords : 42.4892°N, 107.2796°W Notice

Rise : 1,503'
Saddle 6,340'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Black Mountain
Proximate Parent McIntosh Peak
Isolation : 12.52 miles
YDS Class : 5.0 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Savage Peak
Brian Kalet
 09-15-2019
Savage Peak
Neil Simmons
 09-01-2009
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index