Black Mountain
 
WY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Sage Hen Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,041'
WY Rank : 2113
WY Prominence Rank : 738
County Natrona
Quad Ervay Basin SW
Coords : 42.7695°N, 107.4386°W Notice

Rise : 631'
Saddle 7,410'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 8090
Proximate Parent 8090
Isolation : 5.38 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index