Champlain, Mount
 
ME
BGN page
Alternate Names : Isle Au Haut Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 545'
ME Rank : 1329
ME Prominence Rank : 410
County Knox
Quad Isle Au Haut East
Coords : 44.0676°N, 68.6175°W Notice

Rise : 545'
Saddle 0'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Blue Hill
Proximate Parent Bernard Mountain
Isolation : 20.29 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index