Bernard Mountain
 
ME
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Western Mountain BGN Page, West Peak Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,070'
ME Rank : 1006
ME Prominence Rank : 95
County Hancock
Quad Southwest Harbor
Coords : 44.3025°N, 68.3724°W Notice

Rise : 1,021'
Saddle 49'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Sargent Mountain
Proximate Parent Sargent Mountain
Isolation : 5.65 miles
Acadia National Park
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   10 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Bernard Mountain
Image submitted by:  lukePlumley 12-21-2009

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index