West Sage Hen Rocks
 
WY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Kay Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,432'
WY Rank : 2502
WY Prominence Rank : 921
County Natrona
Quad McIntosh Meadows
Coords : 42.6286°N, 107.5229°W Notice

Rise : 562'
Saddle 6,870'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Black Mountain
Proximate Parent Lone Mountain
Isolation : 4.21 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
West Sage Hen Rocks
Image submitted by:  John Kirk 03-22-2017

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index