Long Creek Mountain
 
WY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Tip Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,548'
WY Rank : 2429
WY Prominence Rank : 602
County Fremont
Quad Tin Cup Mountain
Coords : 42.6693°N, 107.9994°W Notice

Rise : 698'
Saddle 6,850'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Black Mountain
Proximate Parent Green Benchmark
Isolation : 19.19 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index