Bald Mountain
 
ME
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Moxie Bald Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,629'
ME Rank : 197
ME Prominence Rank : 49
County Somerset
Quad Moxie Pond
Coords : 45.2638°N, 69.7715°W Notice

Rise : 1,279'
Saddle 1,350'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Big Squaw Mountain
Proximate Parent Moxie Mountain
Isolation : 7.15 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   12 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index