Big Squaw Mountain
 
ME
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Big Moose Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 3,194'
ME Rank : 83
ME Prominence Rank : 13
County Piscataquis
Quad Big Squaw Pond
Coords : 45.4841°N, 69.7115°W Notice

Rise : 2,124'
Saddle 1,070'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Baker Mountain
Proximate Parent 3281
Isolation : 16.07 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   27 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Big Squaw Mountain
Image submitted by:  lukePlumley 10-30-2009

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index