Antelope Hills
 
WY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Black Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,671'
County Fremont
Quad Picket Lake
Coords : 42.3667°N, 108.4932°W Notice

Rise : 201'
Saddle 7,470'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Continental Peak
Proximate Parent Rock Benchmark
Isolation : 7.19 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index