Continental Peak
 
WY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Centennial Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,431'
WY Rank : 1881
WY Prominence Rank : 481
County Fremont
Quad Continental Peak
Coords : 42.2680°N, 108.7187°W Notice

Rise : 781'
Saddle 7,650'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Oregon Buttes, North
Proximate Parent Oregon Buttes, East
Isolation : 6.87 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Continental Peak
Image submitted by:  RPBrennan 06-07-2011

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index