Canton Mounds
 
SD
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Lincoln Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,451'
County Lincoln
Quad Canton
Coords : 43.3299°N, 96.5513°W Notice

Rise : 126'
Saddle 1,325'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Roberts County HP
Proximate Parent Turner County HP
Isolation : 41.78 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index