Roberts County HP
 
SD

Alternate Names : Preacher Hill Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,135'
SD Rank : 268
SD Prominence Rank : 8
County Roberts
Quad Summit NE
Coords : 45.4707°N, 97.1051°W Notice

Rise : 838'
Saddle 1,297'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Burleigh County HP
Proximate Parent Streeter Moraine
Isolation : 127.59 miles
Roberts County Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   9 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index