Six Mile Hill
 
SD
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Squaw Hill BGN Page
Elevation : 1,965'
County Marshall
Quad Hillhead
Coords : 45.7570°N, 97.4689°W Notice

Rise : 130'
Saddle 1,835'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Roberts County HP
Proximate Parent Roberts County HP
Isolation : 26.50 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index