Shely Peaks (HP)
 
TX
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Tres Hermanas Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,210'
TX Rank : 512
TX Prominence Rank : 38
County Brewster
Quad Tesnus
Coords : 30.0128°N, 102.9419°W Notice

Rise : 1,340'
Saddle 3,870'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Housetop Mountain
Proximate Parent Housetop Mountain
Isolation : 9.84 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index