Housetop Mountain
 
TX
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Brown Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,455'
TX Rank : 420
TX Prominence Rank : 55
County Brewster
Quad Housetop Mountains
Coords : 30.1547°N, 102.9528°W Notice

Rise : 1,145'
Saddle 4,310'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 5810
Proximate Parent 5810
Isolation : 18.74 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index