Chapman Butte
 
WY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Piedmont Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,451'
County Uinta
Quad Hague Creek
Coords : 41.1409°N, 110.6126°W Notice

Rise : 181'
Saddle 8,270'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 11045
Proximate Parent 10841
Isolation : 17.42 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index