Fort Noble Mountain
 
NY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Nobleboro Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,352'
NY Rank : 723
NY Prominence Rank : 1144
County Herkimer
Quad Morehouseville
Coords : 43.4106°N, 74.8234°W Notice

Rise : 394'
Saddle 1,958'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Wilmurt Mountain
Proximate Parent Round Mountain
Isolation : 3.53 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index