Round Mountain
 
NY
BGN Page BGN Page
Alternate Names : Round Top BGN Page
Elevation : 2,385'
NY Rank : 677
NY Prominence Rank : 797
County Herkimer
Quad Morehouseville
Coords : 43.4458°N, 74.8744°W Notice

Rise : 466'
Saddle 1,919'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 2601
Proximate Parent 2601
Isolation : 3.48 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index