Iron Mountain
 
NY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Elizabethtown No 2 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 2,411'
NY Rank : 633
NY Prominence Rank : 1357
County Essex
Quad Rocky Peak Ridge
Coords : 44.1873°N, 73.6431°W Notice

Rise : 361'
Saddle 2,050'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Green Mountain
Proximate Parent Knob Lock Mountain
Isolation : 3.29 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index