Knob Lock Mountain
 
NY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Elizabethtown No 1 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 3,192'
NY Rank : 161
NY Prominence Rank : 1186
County Essex
Quad Rocky Peak Ridge
Coords : 44.2003°N, 73.7069°W Notice

Rise : 387'
Saddle 2,805'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Green Mountain
Proximate Parent Green Mountain
Isolation : 1.31 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index