Bald Peak
 
NY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Elizabethtown No 3 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 3,034'
County Essex
Quad Rocky Peak Ridge
Coords : 44.1598°N, 73.6656°W Notice

Rise : 262'
Saddle 2,772'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Rocky Peak Ridge
Proximate Parent Rocky Peak Ridge
Isolation : 2.02 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   12 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index