Rocky Peak Ridge
 
NY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Rocky Peak BGN Page
Elevation : 4,383'
NY Rank : 17
NY Prominence Rank : 426
County Essex
Quad Rocky Peak Ridge
Coords : 44.1542°N, 73.7055°W Notice

Rise : 627'
Saddle 3,756'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Giant Mountain
Proximate Parent Giant Mountain
Isolation : 0.88 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   45 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Rocky Peak Ridge
Image submitted by:  wayfarer 01-02-2011

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index