Henkle Butte
 
OR
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Hinkle Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,409'
County Deschutes
Quad Henkle Butte
Coords : 44.3355°N, 121.4861°W Notice

Rise : 219'
Saddle 3,190'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Green Ridge
Proximate Parent Little Squaw Back
Isolation : 7.82 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index