Little Squaw Back
 
OR
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Little Akawa Butte BGN Page
Elevation : 4,470'
OR Rank : 2482
OR Prominence Rank : 3649
County Jefferson
Quad Little Squaw Back
Coords : 44.4427°N, 121.5363°W Notice

Rise : 360'
Saddle 4,110'
Line Parent Green Ridge
Parent Lineage
Proximate Parent Squaw Back Ridge
Isolation : 4.20 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index