Squaw Back Ridge
 
OR
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Akawa Butte BGN Page, Squaw Ridge Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,619'
OR Rank : 2341
OR Prominence Rank : 431
County Jefferson
Quad Squaw Back Ridge
Coords : 44.4868°N, 121.4778°W Notice

Rise : 1,029'
Saddle 3,590'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Green Ridge
Proximate Parent Green Ridge
Isolation : 9.10 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index