Onion Mountain
 
OR
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Bally Onion Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,439'
OR Rank : 2512
OR Prominence Rank : 708
County Josephine
Quad Onion Mountain
Coords : 42.4545°N, 123.6161°W Notice

Rise : 819'
Saddle 3,620'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Squaw Mountain
Proximate Parent Freeland Mountain
Isolation : 5.90 miles
Siskiyou National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index