Freeland Mountain
 
OR
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Chrome Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,581'
OR Rank : 2367
OR Prominence Rank : 441
County Josephine
Quad Chrome Ridge
Coords : 42.4932°N, 123.7191°W Notice

Rise : 1,019'
Saddle 3,562'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Hobson Horn
Proximate Parent Hobson Horn
Isolation : 5.25 miles
Siskiyou National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index