Cipriano Hills
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Guadu Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,604'
AZ Rank : 5735
AZ Prominence Rank : 333
County Pima
Quad Kino Peak
Coords : 32.0369°N, 112.9782°W Notice

Rise : 1,114'
Saddle 1,490'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Pinkley Peak
Proximate Parent 2974
Isolation : 4.05 miles
Organ Pipe Cactus Wilderness
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   14 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Cipriano Hills
Azb1
 02-19-2013
Cipriano Hills
ScottSurgent
 02-25-2016
Cipriano Hills
ScottSurgent
 02-25-2016
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index