Pinkley Peak
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Puerto Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,145'
AZ Rank : 4979
AZ Prominence Rank : 208
County Pima
Quad Tillotson Peak
Coords : 32.0046°N, 112.8581°W Notice

Rise : 1,355'
Saddle 1,790'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Tillotson Peak
Proximate Parent Tillotson Peak
Isolation : 6.42 miles
Organ Pipe Cactus Wilderness
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   22 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Pinkley Peak
Desert Mountaineer
 07-03-2018
Pinkley Peak
GerryRoach
 01-14-2013
Pinkley Peak
ScottSurgent
 02-25-2016
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index